Staff

Proprietor of the School

 

Krystyna Majak

Managing Director


Headteachers

Barbara Prokop

Headteacher


Sławomir Barszcz

Headteacher


Magdalena Czajkowska

Headteacher


Katarzyna Żaba

Headteacher


Teachers

Anna Augustowska-Mazajczyk

Polish Teacher


Karolina Auzbiter-Mikunda

English Teacher


Michał Balik

German Teacher


Marta Barroso

English Teacher


Barbara Barszcz

Biology and Chemistry Teacher



Mirosław Batko

Physical Education Teacher


Monika Binkiewicz

English Teacher


Alicja Block

English Teacher


Katarzyna Boruch

Early Years Education Teacher


Małgorzata Bzowska

Art Teacher



Magdalena Fojcik

School Counselor


Agata Giża

Biology and Chemistry Teacher


Agnieszka Gębura

Art Teacher


Natalia Głowacka-Ryt

Polish Early Years Education Teacher


Karolina Jasek

Polish Teacher



Paweł Kindlik

Physical Education Teacher


Agnieszka Korczak

Polish Teacher


Daniel Korczykowski

Librarian


Dorota Kowal

Early Years Education Teacher


Joanna Kozłowska

History Teacher



Hanna Krawczyńska

Day-care room Supervisor


Klaudia Kudyba

Day-care room Supervisor


Józef Litwa

Father


Justyna Łukasik

Early Years Education Teacher


Monika Madej-Michalska

Early Years Education Teacher



Jadwiga Marek

Maths Teacher


Magdalena Matczak

Music Teacher


Simon Melroy

Native Speaker


Bibiana Merynda

French Teacher


Paulina Molęda-Krupnik

Maths Teacher



Arkadiusz Myśliwiec

Physical Education Teacher


Joanna Niedźwiedzcka

Early Years Education Teacher


Bartłomiej Olech

ICT Teacher


Wojciech Orczyk

Early Years Education Teacher


Ewa Petryszak

English Teacher



Hubert Popiołek

Chess Teacher


Joanna Putek

School Counselor


Magdalena Pykosz

Spanish Teacher


Renata Rettinger

Geography Teacher


Hugo Rivero Garcia

Spanish Teacher



Kamila Simms

English Teacher


Jarosław Sobota

ICT Teacher


Mariola Solipiwko

Early Years Education Teacher


Tomasz Stefanowicz

Spanish Teacher


Anna-Maria Tryba

Chemistry Teacher



Monika Tietze

English Teacher


Milena Trybuś-Warjan

School Counselor


Marcin Ugorski

History Teacher


Violetta Węglarz

German Teacher


Paulina Zaskórska

School Counselor




Office Staff

 

Katarzyna Bednarek

Secretary


Agnieszka Hibsz

Secretary


Agnieszka Siuta

Secretary